We appreciate your visit to the Pro-Sure Insurance website. By accessing and browsing this website, you accept, without limitations or qualification, the Terms of Use as outlined below.

While all care has been taken to ensure that the information presented on this site is accurate, changes and/or errors may occur. We reserve the right to make changes at any time, without notice, in material, menus and pricing, in this website and are not responsible for any electronic errors or typographical errors or digital errors or omissions. Such changes may affect the terms of cover.

This site is provided to give information on our products and services in New Zealand only. Any and all dealings and use of this site are governed by New Zealand law.

Privacy Policy
Pro-Sure Insurance, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited and the underwriters are the intended recipients of all information collected or submitted on this website.

You agree that we are authorised to use and disclose the information in the administration of your policy and any other policies with us on which you are named or listed. Where you provide us with personal information about any other person or company to enable us to underwrite and administer your policy, you confirm that you have the authority from those persons to disclose such information and to authorise us to use and disclose the information in the administration of your policy and all or any other warranties or policies with us on which the insured person is named or listed.

Privacy Act: {Encompasses}
• Companies directed by Robert Henk Cormack:
• Companies directed by Thada-anne Inglin
• the underwriter
• and its appointees (where applicable)

Privacy Act 1993
I/We:
(a) Warrant that all information provided electronically or written relating to any application/proposal along with any supporting documents is true and correct.
(b) Have disclosed all requested information relevant to any application/proposal and to the acceptance of that proposal.
(c) Agree that any application/proposal shall form and be the basis of the contract between me/us and the Underwriter and that I/we are willing to accept the terms, conditions and exclusions for these policies/insurances.
(d) Understand that any application/proposal requests personal information about me/us which is to be held by Pro-Sure Insurance, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited and their agents, affiliates and associated entities and the underwriter to review/evaluate my/our application/proposal for policies/insurances.
(e) Understand that failure to provide information that is requested /sought may result in my/our application being declined or voided at the inception of application/proposal.

By giving verbal, signature and or by written approval I/we authorise Pro-Sure Insurance, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited and their agents, affiliates and associated entities and the Underwriter to:
i. Check details against the Insurance Claims Register and to place information on the same register which other insurers can access.
ii. Disclose personal information to other members of the insurance industry and/or parties who have a vested interest in the subject matter of any policies/insurance.
iii. Seek and obtain personal information held by other party/parties regarding my/our existing and prior policies/insurances.
iv. Access and correct information held by Pro-Sure Insurance, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited and their agents, affiliates and associated entities and the Underwriter and the Insurance Claims Register.
v. Authorise Pro-Sure Insurance, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited and their agents, affiliates and associated entities and the Underwriter to store and process the information provided in this application/proposal to contact you/or your company with product information, event invitations and/or customer care related material.

You are entitled, under the provisions of the Privacy Act 1993, to:
1. Have access to personal information held by Pro-Sure Insurance, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited and their agents, affiliates and associated entities and the Underwriter about you.
And
2. Request correction of any personal/business information held by Pro-Sure Insurance, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited and their agents, affiliates and associated entities and the Underwriter about you; in either case in accordance with the provisions of that Act.
All personal information collected by us may be used to advise you of our other services and products, or where we think you would appreciate receiving information from us.

We shall take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect this information from unauthorised access or disclosure. You are entitled to access and correct the personal information we hold about you. In the event of an investigation, criminal or otherwise or a suspected illegal activity, we may be required by law enforcement agencies to share certain personal/business information.

Finally, we shall never sell your personal/business information, neither shall we use or share personally/commercially identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without first requesting your/your company’s permission or providing you/your company an opportunity to prohibit any such unrelated uses.

Copyrights
Pro-Sure Insurance has sought to achieve an innovative and informative website and note that the text, images, graphics, sound files, video files and their arrangement on the Pro-Sure Insurance website are subject to copyright and intellectual property protection. These objects may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these objects be modified or re-posted to other sites.

Trademarks
Trademarks on our website are subject to the trademark rights of either Pro-Sure Insurance Limited, The Insurance Group Limited, Conveyancing Shop Lawyers Limited, our underwriter, or our providers.

Links from this website
Within our website you may find some links to other websites provided for your convenience. We make no warranties or representation regarding the information contained on these websites.

Disclaimer
The information contained in this website is necessarily generalised. While every effort has been made to ensure accuracy of this website, no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions. We will do our best to ensure that the website is available to you when you need it, free from viruses and unauthorised access. Unfortunately we cannot and do not accept responsibility for any consequences if this is not the case. If you use our website inappropriately or maliciously, you will indemnify us, our Underwriter, and our providers for anything that happens to us, our Underwriter or our providers as a result of or in connection with your actions.